Privacy and cookies

1.1 Controller 

DONNA media is the data controller of certain processes of your personal data in relation to your visit to our web page.

1.2 Contact information 

In case of inquiries regarding DONNA media processing of your personal data in relation to your visit on our web page, you are welcome to direct your questions through the same channel you originally communicated with us or please contact Admin through hello@donna.media

2.1 Purpose of processing of personal data

The main purpose of the processing of personal data is to optimize the usability and experience of the web page.

2.2 Legal grounds for treatment

The processing of personal data is based on your consent and you may at any time withdraw your consent.

 

3.1 Categories of recipients

Your personal data is kept within DONNA media, and will not be passed on to other companies.

3.2 Categories of recipients in third countries

Your personal data is not transferred to third countries. A third country is a country outside EU/EES, for instance USA.

The data is not transferred to international organizations. An international organization is for instance UN, EU or NATO.

4. Time frame for storage

Your personal data is stored up to 6 months from your last visit

5. Obligations

You are not obligated to submit your personal data to us.   

6.1 Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

If you wish to make use of your rights, please turn to admin through hello@donna.media

6.1.1. Right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we process about you, as well as to receive a copy of the data. 

6.1.2. Right of rectification

You have the right to have incorrect data about yourself rectified. 

6.1.3. Right to erasure

In special cases you have the right to request erasure of your personal data. 

6.1.4. Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If you have the right to restricted processing, we cannot process your personal data, unless it is for storage, with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal obligation or to protect a person or important public interests of the European Union or of a Member State. 

6.1.5. Right to objection

In specific situations cases you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

6.1.6 Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your own personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer this data from one controller to another without hindrance. 

  

7. Supervisory authorities

You have the right to file a complaint to the local supervisory authority.

You may also read more about your rights in the local supervisory authority where DONNA media operates:

  • Sweden – Datainspektionen – www.datainspektionen.se 
  • Denmark – Datatilsynet – www.datatilsynet.dk 
  • Norway – Datatilsynet – www.datatilsynet.no